The peroxidase database

The orthogroup BCP001 is composed of 103 sequences in 61 species

Click here to see a graphical representation of the species in this orthogroup.


PEP DNA CDS cDNA
Id Name Taxon/Class Number of sequences Show tree Select
All | Invert | None
1764 Mycobacterium avium Actinobacteria 2 Show Show tree
1804 Mycobacterium gilvum (Mycobacterium flavescens) Actinobacteria 2 Show Show tree
1836 Saccharopolyspora erythraea Actinobacteria 2 Show Show tree
1888 Streptomyces albus Actinobacteria 1 Show Show tree
33903 Streptomyces avermitilis Actinobacteria 2 Show Show tree
1902 Streptomyces coelicolor Actinobacteria 1 Show Show tree
4896 Schizosaccharomyces pombe Ascomycota 1 Show Show tree
817 Bacteroides fragilis Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
818 Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
337090 Chlorobium chlorochromatii Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
84205 Chlorobium ferrooxidans Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
1092 Chlorobium limicola Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
1096 Chlorobium phaeobacteroides Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 2 Show Show tree
1094 Chlorobium phaeovibrioides (Prosthecochloris vibrioformis) Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
1097 Chlorobium tepidum Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
985 Cytophaga hutchinsonii Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
986 Flavobacterium johnsoniae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 2 Show Show tree
411153 Gramella forsetii Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 2 Show Show tree
1100 Pelodictyon luteolum (Chlorobium luteolum) Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
34090 Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
1102 Prosthecochloris aestuarii Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 1 Show Show tree
57029 Psychroflexus torquis Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi 2 Show Show tree
57975 Burkholderia thailandensis Betaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
405 Methylobacillus flagellatus Betaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
1231 Nitrosospira multiformis Betaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
Id Name Taxon/Class Number of sequences Show tree Select
All | Invert | None
36861 Thiobacillus denitrificans Betaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
2285 Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Crenarchaeota 1 Show Show tree
2287 Sulfolobus solfataricus Crenarchaeota 1 Show Show tree
111955 Sulfolobus tokodaii Crenarchaeota 1 Show Show tree
1172 Anabaena variabilis Cyanobacteria 2 Show Show tree
33072 Gloeobacter violaceus Cyanobacteria 1 Show Show tree
70799 Nodularia spumigena Cyanobacteria 1 Show Show tree
272131 Nostoc punctiforme Cyanobacteria 3 Show Show tree
1180 Nostoc sp. (Anabaena sp.) Cyanobacteria 3 Show Show tree
1219 Prochlorococcus marinus Cyanobacteria 5 Show Show tree
142479 Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris Cyanobacteria 1 Show Show tree
32046 Synechococcus elongatus Cyanobacteria 4 Show Show tree
1131 Synechococcus sp. Cyanobacteria 9 Show Show tree
1206 Trichodesmium erythraeum Cyanobacteria 2 Show Show tree
34 Myxococcus xanthus Deltaproteobacteria 2 Show Show tree
41 Stigmatella aurantiaca Deltaproteobacteria 2 Show Show tree
97393 Ferroplasma acidarmanus Euryarchaeota 2 Show Show tree
82076 Picrophilus torridus Euryarchaeota 2 Show Show tree
2303 Thermoplasma acidophilum Euryarchaeota 1 Show Show tree
50339 Thermoplasma volcanium Euryarchaeota 1 Show Show tree
1396 Bacillus cereus Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
1423 Bacillus subtilis Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
1428 Bacillus thuringiensis Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
1520 Clostridium beijerinckii Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
1496 Clostridium difficile Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
Id Name Taxon/Class Number of sequences Show tree Select
All | Invert | None
1282 Staphylococcus epidermidis Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
119072 Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis Firmicutes 1 Show Show tree
472 Acinetobacter sp. Gammaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
777 Coxiella burnetii (Rickettsia diaporica) Gammaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
29486 Yersinia ruckeri Gammaproteobacteria 1 Show Show tree
5762 Naegleria gruberi Heterolobosea 1 Show Show tree
505711 Andalucia godoyi Jakobida 1 Show Show tree
44689 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) Mycetozoa 8 Show Show tree
65 Herpetosiphon aurantiacus Other Bacteria 2 Show Show tree
265606 Rhodopirellula baltica Other Bacteria 1 Show Show tree
274 Thermus thermophilus Other Bacteria 2 Show Show tree

PEP DNA CDS cDNA
Id Name Organism View Select
All | Invert | None
4540 ACspBCP Acinetobacter sp. View
4310 AvaBCP01 Anabaena variabilis View
4373 AvaBCP02 Anabaena variabilis View
11039 AgodBCP Andalucia godoyi View
4356 BceBCP Bacillus cereus View
4400 BsBCP Bacillus subtilis View
4349 BthuBCP Bacillus thuringiensis View
4517 BfrBCP Bacteroides fragilis View
4518 BtheBCP Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron View
4372 BthBCP Burkholderia thailandensis View
4393 CchBCP Chlorobium chlorochromatii View
4387 CfeBCP Chlorobium ferrooxidans View
4384 CliBCP Chlorobium limicola View
4392 CphBCP_BS1 Chlorobium phaeobacteroides View
4383 CphBCP_DSM266 Chlorobium phaeobacteroides View
4389 CphaBCP Chlorobium phaeovibrioides (Prosthecochloris vibrioformis) View
4350 CteBCP Chlorobium tepidum View
6057 CbeBCP Clostridium beijerinckii View
4397 CdiBCP Clostridium difficile View
4369 CbuBCP Coxiella burnetii (Rickettsia diaporica) View
4394 ChBCP Cytophaga hutchinsonii View
4333 DdBCP03 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4321 DdBCP02 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4359 DdBCP07 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4335 DdBCP04 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
Id Name Organism View Select
All | Invert | None
4316 DdBCP01 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4336 DdBCP05 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4525 DdBCP08 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4346 DdBCP06 Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) View
4374 FacBCP02 Ferroplasma acidarmanus View
4342 FacBCP01 Ferroplasma acidarmanus View
4395 FjBCP02 Flavobacterium johnsoniae View
4319 FjBCP01 Flavobacterium johnsoniae View
4365 GviBCP Gloeobacter violaceus View
4367 GfoBCP02 Gramella forsetii View
4326 GfoBCP01 Gramella forsetii View
4317 HaurBCP01 Herpetosiphon aurantiacus View
4320 HaurBCP02 Herpetosiphon aurantiacus View
4541 MflaBCP Methylobacillus flagellatus View
6061 MavBCP02 Mycobacterium avium View
6058 MavBCP01 Mycobacterium avium View
6060 MgiBCP02 Mycobacterium gilvum (Mycobacterium flavescens) View
6059 MgiBCP01 Mycobacterium gilvum (Mycobacterium flavescens) View
4363 MxBCP01 Myxococcus xanthus View
4364 MxBCP02 Myxococcus xanthus View
11184 NgrBCP Naegleria gruberi View
4543 NmuBCP Nitrosospira multiformis View
4536 NspuBCP Nodularia spumigena View
6370 NOpuBCP02 Nostoc punctiforme View
6371 NOpuBCP01 Nostoc punctiforme View
Id Name Organism View Select
All | Invert | None
6372 NOpuBCP03 Nostoc punctiforme View
4378 NOspBCP02 Nostoc sp. (Anabaena sp.) View
4311 NOspBCP01 Nostoc sp. (Anabaena sp.) View
11159 NOspBCP04 Nostoc sp. (Anabaena sp.) View
4385 PlutBCP Pelodictyon luteolum (Chlorobium luteolum) View
4388 PphBCP Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme View
4370 PItoBCP02 Picrophilus torridus View
4348 PItoBCP01 Picrophilus torridus View
4322 PmarBCP_MIT9313 Prochlorococcus marinus View
4328 PmarBCP01_NATL2A Prochlorococcus marinus View
4329 PmarBCP02_NATL2A Prochlorococcus marinus View
4343 PmarBCP_cloneASNC729 Prochlorococcus marinus View
4331 PmarBCP_MIT9312 Prochlorococcus marinus View
4345 PmarpBCP_CCMP1986 Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris View
4391 PaeBCP Prosthecochloris aestuarii View
4327 PtorBCP01 Psychroflexus torquis View
4398 PtorBCP02 Psychroflexus torquis View
4376 RbaBCP Rhodopirellula baltica View
6064 SerBCP02 Saccharopolyspora erythraea View
6063 SerBCP01 Saccharopolyspora erythraea View
4315 SpomBCP Schizosaccharomyces pombe View
4544 SepBCP Staphylococcus epidermidis View
4308 SauBCP01 Stigmatella aurantiaca View
4516 SauBCP02 Stigmatella aurantiaca View
6062 SalbBCP01 Streptomyces albus View
Id Name Organism View Select
All | Invert | None
6054 SavBCP01 Streptomyces avermitilis View
6053 SavBCP02 Streptomyces avermitilis View
6055 ScoBCP01 Streptomyces coelicolor View
4330 SacBCP Sulfolobus acidocaldarius View
4323 SsolBCP Sulfolobus solfataricus View
4324 StoBCP Sulfolobus tokodaii View
4537 SeBCP_BP-1 Synechococcus elongatus View
4309 SeBCP01_PCC6301 Synechococcus elongatus View
4357 SeBCP02_PCC6301 Synechococcus elongatus View
4524 SeBCP03_PCC6301 Synechococcus elongatus View
4313 SspBCP_CC9311 Synechococcus sp. View
4341 SspBCP_CC9605 Synechococcus sp. View
4366 SspBCP01_JA-3-3Ab Synechococcus sp. View
4332 SspBCP_CC9902 Synechococcus sp. View
4380 SspBCP02_JA-3-3Ab Synechococcus sp. View
4314 SspBCP_RS9916 Synechococcus sp. View
4334 SspBCP_BL107 Synechococcus sp. View
4318 SspBCP_WH8102 Synechococcus sp. View
4542 SspBCP_JA-2-3B'a(2-13) Synechococcus sp. View
4545 TteBCP Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis View
4368 TacBCP Thermoplasma acidophilum View
4360 TvoBCP Thermoplasma volcanium View
4399 TtBCP_HB27 Thermus thermophilus View
4396 TtBCP_HB8 Thermus thermophilus View
4539 TdBCP Thiobacillus denitrificans View
Id Name Organism View Select
All | Invert | None
4312 TeBCP01 Trichodesmium erythraeum View
4351 TeBCP02 Trichodesmium erythraeum View
4375 YrBCP Yersinia ruckeri View
<< Back To top